Committees

  Name (Affiliation)
President Jong-Bang Eun (Chonnam National University)
President-elect Sangryeol Ryu (Seoul National University)
Vice Presidents Pahn-Shick Chang (Seoul National University)
Suk-Heung Oh (Woosuk University)
Hyun-Dong Paik (Konkuk University)
Aeson Om (Hanyang University)
Jin Su Kim (Jinsung F.M Co., Ltd.)
Sang Bae Han (Ministry of Food and Drug Safety)
Secretary General Myong-Soo Chung (Ewha Womans University)
Secretary of General Affairs Dae-Ok Kim (Kyung Hee University)
Han-Seung Shin (Dongguk University)
Secretaries of Scientific Affairs Sea Cheol Min (Seoul Women's University)
Hyungjae Lee (Dankook University)
Gi Dong Han (Yeungnam University)
Secretaries of Special Affairs Woo Jung Park (Gangneung-Wonju National University)
Seokwon Lim (Gachon University)
Treasurers Wooki Kim (Kyung Hee University)
Ji Yeon Kim (Seoul National University of Science and Technology)
Managing Editors Young-Min Kim (Chonnam National University)
Jong Hun Lee (Gachon University)
Chan-Ick Cheigh (Kyungpook National University)
Hyun-Seok Kim (Kyonggi University)
Dong-Woo Lee (Yonsei University)
Hee Gon Jeong (Chungnam National University)
Hyun Wook Choi (Jeonju University)
Young-Jun Kim (Seoul National University of Science and Technology)
Mi-Kyung Park (Kyungpook National University)
Secretaries of Information Seok-Seong Kang (Dongguk University)
Sang-Bum Kim (National Institute of Agricultural Sciences)
Sun-Ki Kim (Chung-Ang University)
Sun Ae Kim (Ewha Womans University)
Jaewoo Bai (Seoul Women's University)
Eunjung Lee (Korea Food Research Institute)
Chang Joo Lee (Wonkwang University)
Ji-Hyoung Ha (World Institute of Kimchi)
Academic Divisions
Lipid Science Division JaeHwan Lee (Sungkyunkwan University)
Food Engineering Division Young Jin Choi (Seoul National University)
Food Safety Division Sun-Young Lee (Chung-Ang University)
Sensory and Consumer Science Division Jae-Hee Hong (Seoul National University)
Food Analytical Science Division Young-Jun Kim (Seoul National University of Science and Technology)
Food Ingredients Division Hoi-Jin Rho (Orion Corp.)
Food Packaging Division Jun Tae Kim (Keimyung University)
Carbohydrate Division Sang-Ho Yoo (Sejong University)
Health Functional Foods Division Sung-Joon Lee (Korea University)
Aquatic Food Products Division Jin-Hong Kim (KSI(Korea Surimi Institute))
Product Development Division Han-Seung Shin (Dongguk University)
Soy Processing & Utilization Division Jong-Sang Kim (Kyungpook National University)
Food Laws & Regulations Division Kwang-Geun Lee (Dongguk University)
Food Microbiology Division Hyungjae Lee (Dankook University)
Animal Derived Food Division Koo Bok Chin (Chonnam National University)
Brewing Science Division Chul Cheong (Seoul Venture University)
Food Biotechnology & Bioengineering Division Yong-Cheol Park (Kookmin University)
Traditional Fermented Foods Division Sang Pil Hong (Korea Food Research Institute)

Privacy Policy


Privacy Policy

Terms & Conditions


Terms & Conditions