¡¡ |
Name (Affiliation) |
President |
Jong-Bang Eun (Chonnam National University) |
President-elect |
Sangryeol Ryu (Seoul National University) |
Vice Presidents |
Pahn-Shick Chang (Seoul National University) |
Suk-Heung Oh (Woosuk University) |
Hyun-Dong Paik (Konkuk University) |
Aeson Om (Hanyang University) |
Jin Su Kim (Jinsung F.M Co., Ltd.) |
Sang Bae Han (Ministry of Food and Drug Safety) |
Secretary General |
Myong-Soo Chung (Ewha Womans University) |
Secretary of General Affairs |
Dae-Ok Kim (Kyung Hee University) |
Han-Seung Shin (Dongguk University) |
Secretaries of Scientific Affairs |
Sea Cheol Min (Seoul Women's University) |
Hyungjae Lee (Dankook University) |
Gi Dong Han (Yeungnam University) |
Secretaries of Special Affairs |
Woo Jung Park (Gangneung-Wonju National University) |
Seokwon Lim (Gachon University) |
Treasurers |
Wooki Kim (Kyung Hee University) |
Ji Yeon Kim (Seoul National University of Science and Technology) |
Managing Editors |
Young-Min Kim (Chonnam National University) |
Jong Hun Lee (Gachon University) |
Chan-Ick Cheigh (Kyungpook National University) |
Hyun-Seok Kim (Kyonggi University) |
Dong-Woo Lee (Yonsei University) |
Hee Gon Jeong (Chungnam National University) |
Hyun Wook Choi (Jeonju University) |
Young-Jun Kim (Seoul National University of Science and Technology) |
Mi-Kyung Park (Kyungpook National University) |
Secretaries of Information |
Seok-Seong Kang (Dongguk University) |
Sang-Bum Kim (National Institute of Agricultural Sciences) |
Sun-Ki Kim (Chung-Ang University) |
Sun Ae Kim (Ewha Womans University) |
Jaewoo Bai (Seoul Women's University) |
Eunjung Lee (Korea Food Research Institute) |
Chang Joo Lee (Wonkwang University) |
Ji-Hyoung Ha (World Institute of Kimchi) |
Academic Divisions |
|
|
Lipid Science Division |
JaeHwan Lee (Sungkyunkwan University) |
|
Food Engineering Division |
Young Jin Choi (Seoul National University) |
|
Food Safety Division |
Sun-Young Lee (Chung-Ang University) |
|
Sensory and Consumer Science Division |
Jae-Hee Hong (Seoul National University) |
|
Food Analytical Science Division |
Young-Jun Kim (Seoul National University of Science and Technology) |
|
Food Ingredients Division |
Hoi-Jin Rho (Orion Corp.) |
|
Food Packaging Division |
Jun Tae Kim (Keimyung University) |
|
Carbohydrate Division |
Sang-Ho Yoo (Sejong University) |
|
Health Functional Foods Division |
Sung-Joon Lee (Korea University) |
|
Aquatic Food Products Division |
Jin-Hong Kim (KSI(Korea Surimi Institute)) |
|
Product Development Division |
Han-Seung Shin (Dongguk University) |
|
Soy Processing & Utilization Division |
Jong-Sang Kim (Kyungpook National University) |
|
Food Laws & Regulations Division |
Kwang-Geun Lee (Dongguk University) |
|
Food Microbiology Division |
Hyungjae Lee (Dankook University) |
|
Animal Derived Food Division |
Koo Bok Chin (Chonnam National University) |
|
Brewing Science Division |
Chul Cheong (Seoul Venture University) |
|
Food Biotechnology & Bioengineering Division |
Yong-Cheol Park (Kookmin University) |
|
Traditional Fermented Foods Division |
Sang Pil Hong (Korea Food Research Institute) |