|
|
Name(Affiliation) |
President |
Jae-Kwan Hwang (Yonsei University) |
President-elect |
Jong-Hyun Park (Gachon University) |
Vice Presidents |
Jong-Bang Eun (Chonnam National University) |
Kyung Bin Song (Chungnam National University) |
Jiyoung Yang (Pukyong National University) |
Kwang Ho Lee (Korea Foods Industry Association) |
JungBae Lim (Daesang Corporation) |
Doun Kim (Newtree Co.,Ltd.) |
Secretary General |
Pahn-Shick Chang (Seoul National University) |
Secretary of General Affairs |
Myong-Soo Chung (Ewha Womans University) |
Secretaries of Scientific Affairs |
Dae-Ok Kim (Kyung Hee University) |
Donghyun Kang (Seoul National University) |
Secretaries of Special Affairs |
Sea Cheol Min (Seoul Women's University) |
Sang-Ho Yoo (Sejong University) |
Treasurers |
Jaejoon Han (Korea University) |
Young-Rok Kim (Kyung Hee University) |
Managing Editors |
Hyun-Jung Chung (Chonnam National University) |
Hyun-Seok Kim (Kyonggi University) |
Ji Yeon Kim (Seoul National University of Science and Technology) |
Myoung-Dong Kim (Kangwon National University) |
Young-Wan Kim (Korea University) |
Seung-Joo Lee (Sejong University) |
Jong Hun Lee (CHA University) |
Sung Keun Jung (Kyungpook National University) |
Secretaries of Information |
Seokwon Lim (Hoseo University) |
Chan-Ick Cheigh (Kyungpook National University) |
Jin-Kyu Rhee (Ewha Womans University) |
Woo Jung Park (Gangneung-Wonju National University) |
Young-Min Kim (Chonnam National University) |
Academic Divisions |
|
|
Lipid Science Division |
JaeHwan Lee (Sungkyunkwan University) |
|
Food Engineering Division |
Ki Hwan Park (Chung-Ang University) |
|
Food Safety Division |
Hyun Jung Kim (Korea Food Research Institute) |
|
Sensory Evaluation Division |
Hye-Seong Lee (Ewha Womans University) |
|
Food Analytical Science Division |
Jang-Hyuk Ahn (CHA University) |
|
Food Packaging Division |
Jun Tae Kim (Keimyung University) |
|
Carbohydrate Division |
Jong-Dae Park (Korea Food Research Institute) |
|
Health Functional Foods Division |
Sung-Joon Lee (Korea University) |
|
Aquatic Food Products Division |
Jin-Hong Kim (KSI(Korea Surimi Institute)) |
|
Product Development Division |
Myong-Soo Chung (Ewha Womans University) |
|
Soy Processing & Utilization Division |
Kang Sung Kim (Yongin University) |
|
Food Laws & Regulations Division |
Kwang-Geun Lee (Dongguk University) |
|
Food Microbiology Division |
Hyungjae Lee (Dankook University) |
|
Animal Foods Division |
Koo Bok Chin (Chonnam National University) |
|
Brewing Science Division |
Chul Cheong (Seoul Venture University, Korea) |